Zoig.Com - Info

zoig.com
zoig receives about 12,703 unique visitors and 193,081 (15.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $101.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $180,784.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zoig.com is ranked number 35,583 in the world and 0.00276% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Garden City, NY, 11530, United States and links to network IP address 67.55.68.164.
SEMrush

How popular is zoig.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,703
Monthly Unique Visitors:
381,090
Daily Pageviews:
193,081 (15.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
35,583 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00276% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.5%50.5%18485
Germany 10.7%13.4%11770
Canada 8.0%5.8%10830
Portugal 6.5%2.0%4025
United Kingdom 4.9%3.4%25875
Australia 4.9%12.6%10287
Croatia 2.6%2.4%2815
Romania 2.4%1.7%10260
Spain 2.4%0.9%41597
France 2.4%1.0%50005

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zoig.com
100.00%100.00%13.0

How fast does zoig.com load?

Average Load Time:
(809 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
806
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zoig.com
Domain:
  zoig.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is zoig.com?

Facebook likes:
  85
Facebook shares:
  210
Facebook comments:
  48
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5
Facebook total:
  343
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  229
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,625
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zoig.com can earn?

Website Value:
$180,784.30
Daily Revenue:
$101.62
Monthly Revenue:
$3,048.60
Yearly Revenue:
$37,091.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zoig.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.55.68.164
ASN:
AS27257 
ISP:
Webair Internet Development Company Inc. 
Server Location:
Garden City
NY
11530
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.55.68.164

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

ZOIG - ***…ubmitted ***! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Member support and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Username and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Keep me logged in renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Forgot your password? renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
SIGN UP NOW and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Still don't have an account? renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
HOME renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
CATEGORIES and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
SUBMITTED HOME…*** PHOTOS and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
100% HOMEMADE…UR *** VIDEOS! and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
are uploaded b…mbers! We have and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1,043,163 subm…de *** photos! and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
All our amateu…Y OUR members. and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
804,492 AMATEU…NG ON ZOIG.COM and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
THE LARGEST CO…SECONDS AWAY! and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
No *** stars,…*** ***! and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Nazli*** renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
TERMS & CONDITIONS and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
The WWW.ZOIG.C…rnet Explorer. and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
18 U.S.C 2257…tion Statement and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Help us keep t…ing this site: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Tweet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
384 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
343 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.zoigg.com/css/style.2015.02.09.1.cdn.css
http://www.zoigg.com/css/bf/boot.2015.03.23.1.min.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.zoiglive.com">Zoig Live!</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label class="float">Username</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="username" class="text"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label>Keep me logged in</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label>Keep me logged in</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zoi…ecoverpassword">Forgot your password?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zoig.com/">Home</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zoi…***-videos">Videos</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="text"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zoig.com/signup">JOIN for FREE…art exploring!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zoig.com/">ZOIG.COM</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zoig.com/2257">18 U.S.C 2257…tion Statement</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…ww.zoig.com%2F" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="count" href="https://twitte…ww.zoig.com%2F">384</a> is close to 6 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLike344343</html> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 4 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.syndication.twitter.com/widgets/tweetbutton/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zoig.com%2F&callback=__twttr.receiveCount (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0026/1050.js?401819 (8 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h1 class="tophl">ZOIG - ***…ubmitted ***!</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="header" class="notlogged">Member support…SIGN UP NOW</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="pagebody">Home Videos…&#39;s ridiculous!</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="cend"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer">ZOIG.COM | CON…, CyberSitter.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.1KiB (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn-w.zoig2.com/cdndir/images/zoig2/navb.gif could save 4KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zoigg.com/images/zoig2/flow_play.png could save 1.3KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zoigg.com/images/zoig2/flow_stamp.png could save 1.2KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-w.zoig1.com/cdndir/images/zoig2/bttlw.gif could save 892B (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-w.zoig1.com/cdndir/images/zoig2/bqf.gif could save 652B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-w.zoig3.com/cdndir/thumb/240x240/a8/gdahiej.jpg could save 563B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-w.zoig1.com/cdndir/images/zoig2/flow_ctrl.gif could save 554B (29% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/iJeuD2m9PRF.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did zoig.com look in the past?

What sites are related to zoig.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:25:41 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: zoig[ref]=none; path=/; domain=.zoig.com
Set-Cookie: tr=%5B%22%5C%2F%22%5D; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-2016 11:25:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.zoig.com
Set-Cookie: zoig[fm]=1446549941%7C1446549941%7C1%7C1%7C%2F; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 11:25:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.zoig.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 67.55.68.164 3600
MX mail.zoig.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns0.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1338496193
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.easydns.com 3600
NS dns2.easydns.net 3600
NS dns3.easydns.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-01-09
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent
of Moniker.

Domain Name: ZOIG.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [2245877]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
1800 SW 1st Avenue
Suite 440
Portland
OR
97201
US


Administrative Contact [2245877]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
1800 SW 1st Avenue
Suite 440
Portland
OR
97201
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Billing Contact [2245877]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
1800 SW 1st Avenue
Suite 440
Portland
OR
97201
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Technical Contact [2245877]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
1800 SW 1st Avenue
Suite 440
Portland
OR
97201
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.EASYDNS.COM
NS2.EASYDNS.COM
REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
NS3.EASYDNS.ORG
NS6.EASYDNS.NET

Record created on: 2002-01-09 18:35:13.0
Database last updated on: 2010-01-11 03:16:10.983
Domain Expires on: 2020-01-09 18:35:13.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZOIG.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS6.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jan-2010
Creation Date: 09-jan-2002
Expiration Date: 09-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 05 Mar 2013 17:35:44 UTC <<<
Last update was 178 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zoig.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.